SF No 00082 dated 7 .01.2008
About the company:
State Joint-Stock Insurance Company Uzagrosugurta has rich history and a long-term successful operational experience. The company is formed by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No UP 1713 dated 25.02.1997.
State Joint-Stock Insurance Company Uzagrosugurta is one of the largest universal insurance companies of Uzbekistan, effectively operating through a wide filial network, includes 13 regional representative offices, 174 regional and city branches and 20 branches of insurance agencies. Presence of the branched out filial network allows the Company to carry out insurance protection of property interests of customers practically in all territory of Uzbekistan.
SJSC Uzagrosugurta is the largest insurance company of Uzbekistan today and during the time of his work has saved up a wide experience in practice of insurance business.SJSC Uzagrosugurta is the unique insurance company in the republic specializing on insurance of risks in agriculture.
The basic shareholders of the company are: Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Association Uzpahtasanoat, JSCB Pahta bank, SC Gallabank, Uzpromstrojbank, the company Diamond Age Russian Inv. Ltd .
Insurance services:
Insurance of cotton crops , cereal crops, gardens, olive cultures, vegetables, watermelons cultures, etc.;
Insurance of r reinoculation of agricultural cultures;
Insurance of cocoons;
Insurance of techniques leasing ;
Insurance of animals of legal and individual entities;
Cattle insurance;
Insurance of recurrence of advanced means on cultivation of fruit and vegetables, silkworm cocoons;
Insurance of a reflexivity of soft loans of commercial banks on a clap, on grain;
Insurance of agricultural manufacturer's liability for outstanding loan;
Insurance of all categories of credit;
Insurance of pledged property of agriculture producers;
Accident insurance;
Auditor's liability insurance;
Notary's liability insurance;
Medical insurance;
Health insurance;
Compulsory insurance of vehicle owner's liability;
Voluntary insurance of vehicle owner's liability;
Pledged property insurance;
Construction and assembly risk insurance;
Construction insurance;
House property insurance;
Enterprise's property insurance;
Insurance of assts of agriculture enterprises;
Cargo insurance;
Insurance against bankruptcy;
Motor insurance;
Judicial executor's liability insurance;
Insurance of soft loans given out for cattle purchase;
Transporter's liability insurance;
and others.
Regional network:
Karakalpakstan republic direction: